There were 123 entries judged and 74 registered participants, judges, and stewards.

Winning Entries

Table 1: LUCCI - English Golden Ale (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stScott ElliottInterrupted 212A: English Golden Ale
2ndBrent McGradyHillside Bitter12A: English Golden Ale
3rdScott ElliottInterrupted 112A: English Golden Ale

Table 2: Cider (4 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stStacy GroeneCider SatuC1A: New World Cider
2ndScott ElliottTwo's A CrowdC1B: English Cider
3rdScott ElliottTwo For The ShowC1B: English Cider
HMBill BoppGoldrushC1A: New World Cider

Table 3: Mead (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stA.J. ZanykBlackberry MelomelM2E: Melomel
2ndDan GeorgeMeadM1C: Sweet Mead
3rdStephen KlumpCherry Bug JuiceM2D: Stone Fruit Mead

Table 11: Light Bitters (14 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stGary CoxBoxing Day11B: Best Bitter
2ndDarrell BowlingBig Deez Bitter11A: Ordinary Bitter
3rdMark MillirenThat Royal Flavour Tho11B: Best Bitter
HMJustin Molenaur
Co-Brewer: Penny Molenaur
Ordinary Bitter #111A: Ordinary Bitter

Table 12: Strong Bitters (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stJohn ColemanAbbey Rd11C: Strong Bitter
2ndMike Heilman
Co-Brewer: Owen Heilman
Scooter Best Bitter III11C: Strong Bitter
3rdRichard HamrickSir Copper Bitter Bottom11C: Strong Bitter

Table 13: Brown British Beer (18 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stMike Yingling
Co-Brewer: Brian Bostaph
Bugrit!13A: Dark Mild
2ndKent Kirkendall
Co-Brewer: Brent Kuhlman
English Porter13C: English Porter
3rdJeffery BerryMy Porters Never Win You Bastards13C: English Porter

Table 14: Scottish Ale (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stJonathan KissingerI Made This Beer With A Cool Ship14A: Scottish Light
2ndBrent McGradyOl' McSquizzy's 14C: Scottish Export
3rdScott ElliottUnpresidented14C: Scottish Export

Table 15: Irish Beer (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stJim Penikas
Co-Brewer: Arthur Toth
Irish Immigrant Red Ale15A: Irish Red Ale
2ndJim Penikas
Co-Brewer: Arthur Toth
Irish Red Ale15A: Irish Red Ale
3rdJonathan KissingerIrish Are Coming15A: Irish Red Ale

Table 16: Dark British Beer (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stA.J. ZanykLovely Filth16D: Foreign Extra Stout
2ndSteve HenryEarthworks Stout16D: Foreign Extra Stout
3rdJeffery BerryHaulin' Oates16B: Oatmeal Stout

Table 17: Strong British Ale (16 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stSteve HenryLet's Try It Again17D: English Barleywine
2ndStephen KlumpThe White Bear17B: Old Ale
3rdStephen KlumpCotswold Ale17D: English Barleywine

Table 20: Imperial Stout & Experimental (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stBill BoppAnastasia20C: Imperial Stout
2ndDan GeorgeRussian Imperial Stout20C: Imperial Stout
3rdSteve HenryEnglish Gruit34C: Experimental Beer